Skip to content
0
  • LOWA Tibet GTX Hi Men's Boot Sepia/Black

Tibet GTX Hi

Regular price £280 Sale price £209 -25%
SKU: 540551-048-070
The stable and robust Tibet GTX HI hunting boot is perfect for demanding excursions. The high upper made of waxed nubuck leather ensures optimum protection and provides the foot with strong support. The boot also offers complete protection from moisture and wind. The resulting in the highest level of comfort even under adverse conditions.

• Specifications

    A taller version of the Tibet GTX, it’s our top of the line backpacking boot, with an extra hook’s worth of height for added support and stability in tough terrain. Durably waterproof/breathable and strap-on crampon compatible. At home when carrying a bulky pack, or pushing through heavy undergrowth.

    Sizes 7½ - 12, 13
    Size Type UK
    Width Medium
    Weight 2000g
    Upper Nubuck
    Lining Gore-Tex
    Outsole VIBRAM® MASAI
    Resolable Yes

Related products

FAQ