Skip to content
0
  • LOWA Tibet GTX Men's Walking Boot Sepia/Black
  • LOWA Tibet GTX Men's Walking Boot Sepia/Black
  • LOWA Tibet GTX Men's Walking Boot Sepia/Black

Tibet GTX

Regular price £300 Sale price £200 -33%
SKU: 540515-048-070
A workhorse of a boot and a cult favourite among hardcore backpackers and hunters. Super stable, it’s ideal for carrying heavy loads over long distances and rugged off-trail terrain. Ankle flex is a touch softer than previous versions. Durably waterproof/breathable.

• Specifications

    This stable and robust backpacking boot has proved itself many times over on the toughest treks all over the world and on countless multi-day alpine expeditions. It’s even quite at home on via ferratas. The one-piece, 2.5 mm nubuck leather upper provides stability. The LOWA "FlexFit" System allows an easy, natural motion of the ankle. Edges on the upper and tongue are extremely soft. Achieve optimal heel positioning with the proprietary Lace Loop technology and the patented "I-Lock" locking hooks that work to secure your foot in place with its two-zone lacing system. The waterproof GORE-TEX® lining provides optimal comfort. The self-cleaning Vibram® "Masai" outsole with its deep lugs shaped for uphill and downhill traction provides guaranteed outstanding footing on all surfaces. The detailed midsole construction offers the utmost in comfort with its last that is somewhat wider overall in the forefoot and somewhat higher overall in the toebox for perfect fit. This boot, which uses the highest quality materials, is strap-on crampon compatible.

Sizes 7 - 13